Entries by tournamentsecretary@clontarfgolfclub.ie

Lord Mayors Cup 2022 – Saturday Semi Finals & Final Draw

Saturday August 20th Match Tee Time Player Club Result Result Player Club 1 09:30 Paul O’Connor Malahide 1 Up V Sean Kellett Clontarf 2 10:00 Daniel Murray St Annes V 2/1 Jonathon Gash Corrstown Final Match Tee Time Player Club Result Result Player Club 1 14:00 Paul O’Connor Malahide 3/2 V Jonathon Gash Corrstown

Lord Mayors Cup 2022 – Friday Quarter Final Results

Friday 19/8/22 Match Tee Time Player Club Result Result Player Club 1 15:30 Colm Ryan Laytown & Bettystown V 2 Up Paul O’Connor Malahide 2 15:40 Sean Kellett Clontarf 21st V Andrew Keating Malahide 3 15:50 Daniel Murray St Annes 1 Up V Conor Murphy Clontarf 4 16:00 Jonathon Gash Corrstown 1 Up V Paul […]

Lord Mayors Cup 2022 – Friday Quarter Final Draw

Friday 19/8/22 Match Tee Time Player Club Result Result Player Club 1 15:30 Colm Ryan Laytown & Bettystown V Paul O’Connor Malahide 2 15:40 Sean Kellett Clontarf V Andrew Keating Malahide 3 14:50 Daniel Murray St Annes V Conor Murphy Clontarf 4 16:00 Jonathon Gash Corrstown V Paul Reilly Co Louth

Lord Mayors Cup 2022 – 3nd Round Thursday Results

Thursday 18/8/22 Match Tee Time Player Club Result Result Player Club 1 15:00 Colm Ryan Laytown & Bettystown 19th V Don O’Connor Arklow 2 15:10 Liam O’Donohoe Clontarf V 4/3 Paul O’Connor Malahide 3 15:20 Matt O’Donnell Clontarf V 1 Up Sean Kellett Clontarf 4 15:30 Eamonn Mac Lochlainn Malahide V 2/1 Andrew Keating Malahide […]

Lord Mayors Cup 2022 – Last 16 Thursday Draw

Thursday 18/8/22 Match Tee Time Player Club Result Result Player Club 1 15:00 Colm Ryan Laytown & Bettystown V Don O’Connor Arklow 2 15:10 Liam O’Donohoe Clontarf V Paul O’Connor Malahide 3 15:20 Matt O’Donnell Clontarf V Sean Kellett Clontarf 4 15:30 Eamonn Mac Lochlainn Malahide V Andrew Keating Malahide 5 15:40 Mark Kerrigan Old […]

Lord Mayors Cup 2022 – 2nd Round Wednesday Results

Wednesday 17/8/22 Match Tee Time Player Club Result Result Player Club 1 14:30 John Mifsud St Annes V W/O Colm Ryan Laytown & Bettystown 2 14:38 Don O’Connor Arklow 1 Up V Chris Cullen Links Portmarnock 3 14:46 Liam O’Donohoe Clontarf 5/4 V Richard Forrest Forrest Little 4 14:54 Paul O’Connor Malahide 3/2 V Sam […]

Portmarnock Boys Invitation Trophy Success

Congratulations to our Junior Boys on their outstanding achievement at the “Portmarnock Boys Invitation Trophy” event. Not only did they win the best team event,  Matt O’Donnell was presented with the trophy for the best individual with a nett 37 pts on the day. Well done lads & continued success!! Pictured above; Patrick (Paddy) Dunne, […]

Lord Mayors Cup 2022 – 1st Round Monday Results

Match Tee Time Player Club Result Result Player Club 1 14:30 John Mifsud St Annes 2/1 V Tim Griffin Corballis 2 14:38 Dermot Usher Newlands V 2 Up Colm Ryan Laytown & Bettystown 3 14:46 Liam De Veale Stackstown V 2/1 Don O’Connor Arklow 4 14:54 Rob Buckley Grange V 2/1 Chris Cullen Links Portmarnock […]