Team News

Thursday, 14th March, 2019

Competition Day Date Time Venue/Opponents Result Managers Format
      
All Ireland 4 Ball Saturday 23-Mar-19 2:20:00 pm v Donabate 2H & 3A  Ray Maguire & John McMahon
Challenge Cup Sunday 24-Mar-19 1:30:00 pm v Corrstown 3 Home 2 Away  Paula Carton
Irish Mixed Foursomes Sunday 31-Mar-19 3:00:00 pm v Hollywood Lakes 3H & 2A  Tony Duffy & Teresa Cummins
Super Seniors Thursday 04-Apr-19 2:00:00 pm v Powerscourt   5 matches   Colm O’Rourke Scotch 4somes
Junior Foursomes Saturday 06-Apr-19 3:00:00 pm in Royal Tara v Malahide  Eileen O'Brien
Metropolitan Cup Sunday 07-Apr-19 3:00:00 pm v Sutton 4H & 5A  Tom Blake & Brian Mooney
Fingal Seniors Round 1 Thursday 11-Apr-19 11:30:00 am v Sutton 3H & 3A  Brian Leech & Sean Carroll
Fred Daly Trophy Saturday 13-Apr-19 3:00:00 pm v Carton House 3H & 2A  Shay Nash/Marie Duignan
Minor Cup Sunday 14-Apr-19 2:15:00 pm in Corrstown v Sutton  Eileen Fowley
The Andy Desmond Trophy Monday 15-Apr-19 8:00:00 am TBC - either Malahide or The Island  Shay Nash/Marie Duignan
Intermediate Cup Saturday 27-Apr-19 10:00:00 am in Deerpark v Luttrelstown  Anna Marie Dufficy
Fingal Ladies' Seniors Rd 1 Friday 17-May-19 10:30:00 am  v Malahide 2 Home 2 Away  Ena Gilroy & Bernadette Maguire
Fingal Seniors Round 2 Friday 24-May-19 11:30:00 am v Beaverstown 3H & 3A  Brian Leech & Sean Carroll
Pierce Purcell Shield Saturday 25-May-19 10:15:00 am in Beaverstown alongside Roganstown  Tom Sheridan & Dave Brennan
Pierce Purcell Shield Sunday 26-May-19  If C/t q/f tee times are 8am or 8.45 then again @ 14:00  Tom Sheridan & Dave Brennan
Junior Cup Sunday 26-May-19 1:30:00 pm in Donabate v Seapoint  Niamh Brown
Fingal Ladies' Seniors Rd 2 Friday 07-Jun-19 10:30:00 am  v Hollystown  2 Home 2 Away  Ena Gilroy & Bernadette Maguire
Barton Shield Saturday 08-Jun-19 9:00:00 am in Castleknock alongside Donabate (8 from 24 qualify)  Ray Bergin & Peter Bergin
Junior Cup Saturday 08-Jun-19 11:20:00 am in Malahide alongside Forrest Little & Roganstown (4 from 14 qualify)  Dave Hennessy & Gerry Power
Barton Shield Sunday 09-Jun-19  If C/t q/f tee times are between 8 & 8:45 and then again at 1:30 or 1:45  Ray Bergin & Peter Bergin
Junior Cup Sunday 09-Jun-19  If C/t q/f tee times are 9am or 9.50 then again @ 14:00  Dave Hennessy & Gerry Power
Fingal Seniors Round 3 Tuesday 11-Jun-19 11:30:00 am v Howth 3H & 3A  Brian Leech & Sean Carroll
Jimmy Bruen Shield Saturday 15-Jun-19 8:00:00 am in Clontarf alongside Silloge (4 from 15 qualify)  Jackie McGuinness & John Delaney
Jimmy Bruen Shield Sunday 16-Jun-19 8:00:00 am If C/t Q/f tee times are 8am or 8.40 then again @ 14:00  Jackie McGuinness & John Delaney
Fingal Ladies' Seniors Rd 3 Friday 21-Jun-19 10:30:00 am  v Sutton  2 Home 2 Away  Ena Gilroy & Bernadette Maguire
Senior Cup Saturday 29-Jun-19 11:20:00 am in Corrstown alongside Portmarnock & Donabate (8 of 21 to Q/f)  Ray Bergin & Peter Bergin
Senior Cup Sunday 30-Jun-19  If C/t q/f tee times are between 8 & 10 and then again at 2.30 or 3.10  Ray Bergin & Peter Bergin
Fingal Juniors Team Trophy Monday 01-Jul-19  in Howth - best 3 from 4 to count  Shay Nash/Marie Duignan
Fingal Juniors Team Trophy Monday 08-Jul-19  in Rush - best 3 from 4 to count  Shay Nash/Marie Duignan
Fingal Ladies' Seniors Rd 4 Friday 12-Jul-19 10:30:00 am  v Forrest Little 2 Home 2 Away  Ena Gilroy & Bernadette Maguire
Fingal Juniors Team Trophy Monday 15-Jul-19  in St. Annes - best 3 from 4 to count  Shay Nash/Marie Duignan
Fingal Juniors Team Trophy Monday 22-Jul-19  TBC  Shay Nash/Marie Duignan
Fingal Ladies' Seniors Rd 5 Friday 26-Jul-19 10:30:00 am  v Beaverstown 2 Home 2 Away  Ena Gilroy & Bernadette Maguire
Fingal Juniors Team Trophy Monday 29-Jul-19  in Malahide - best 3 from 4 to count  Shay Nash/Marie Duignan
Irish Boys U18 Monday 29-Jul-19  in Donabate - best 3 from 5 to count  Shay Nash/Marie Duignan
Paul Conaty Open Thursday 01-Aug-19  in Clontarf  Shay Nash/Marie Duignan
Fingal Ladies' Seniors Rd 6 Friday 02-Aug-19 10:30:00 am  v Donabate 2 Home 2 Away  Ena Gilroy & Bernadette Maguire
Fingal Juniors Team Trophy Tuesday 06-Aug-19  in Hollywood Lakes - best 3 from 4 to count  Shay Nash/Marie Duignan
Fingal Juniors Team Trophy Monday 12-Aug-19  in Forrest Little - best 3 from 4 to count  Shay Nash/Marie Duignan
Fingal Juniors Team Trophy Monday 19-Aug-19  in Donabate - best 3 from 4 to count  Shay Nash/Marie Duignan
Seamus Smith Trophy Sunday 08-Sep-19  in Clontarf  Shay Nash/Marie Duignan
      
Barton Cup 1st Round T.B.P. on or before 14th April   v Deerpark 3H & 2A  Conor Murphy & Tommy McCarthy
Irish Senior Inter Club (New) - Fred Perry Cup 1st Round T.B.P. on or before the 7th April   v Donabate 2H & 3A  Paul McMahon & Rossa Bunworth
J.B. Carr Draw to be made around end of March     Aidan Foy & Liam Lee
McDonnell Cup Draw Details Outstanding      Barry Hallinan & Noel Hickey
Super Seniors By Friday 19th April   in Clontarf v Beech Park  Colm O’Rourke
Super Seniors By Friday 17th May   v Stackstown  Colm O’Rourke
Super Seniors By Friday 14th June   in Clontarf v Dun Laoghaire  Colm O’Rourke
Uden Cup Draw Details Outstanding      Brian Looby & Brian Johnston
O'Grady Cup Draw Details Outstanding      Dave Dalton & Peggy Vather
      
Ladies Interclub 2019      
Revive Active Ladies' Fourball Draw Details Outstanding     Noelle Walls
      
Junior Interclub 2019      
Irish Junior Foursomes On or before 7th April   @ Forrest Little  Shay Nash/Marie Duignan
Leinster U15 Boys On or before 12th May   v TBC 3H & 2A  Shay Nash/Marie Duignan