Competition Results

Result
Competition
Format
Prize
Name
H'Cap
Club (if applicable)
Score
Commentary
  • Date
  • Event
  • Category
  • Type
  • Sponsor
  • Result
August 2019
09 - FriKevin Heffernan Trophy to Junior Boys/Girls  
09 - FriLady Captains’ Golf & Lunch .  
08 - ThuInvitational 9 Hole Qualifier Invitational
08 - ThuFourball  
07 - WedInvitation Fourball Stableford InvitationVINCENT KELLY ( KELLY BRADSHAW DALTON )
06 - TueBunnies 9 Holes - Singles G.O.Y Tom Staunton
06 - TueFingal Juniors Team Trophy (Venue Hollywood Lakes) Inter- Club
06 - TueBunnies Prize to Ladies Singles +* (Presented Prize) & 9 Hole Qualifier  
05 - MonInvitation Mixed Rumble (2 Men+2 Ladies) InvitationMichael Tyndall
05 - MonO’Grady Cup v Hollywood Lakes (3.30) Inter- Club
05 - MonSemi-Open Fourball Semi-Open
04 - SunAlt Day Bunnies Prize to Ladies Singles Strokes+* (Presented Prize)  OMs Summer league  
04 - SunMonthly Medal Strokes (G.O.Y.)  Paul & Stephen Kealy
03 - Sat4 Person Team Event  KINDLY SPONSORED BY CLIFTON SCANNELL EMERSON ASSOCIATES ( PETER FAGAN)
02 - FriLadies Fingal League v Donabate Inter- Club
02 - FriPresident’s (Tommy Cooke) Prize to Junior Boys & Girls  
01 - ThuNine Hole Invitation Invitational
01 - ThuPOSTPONED - JUNIOR OPEN Paul Conaty Memorial Open
01 - ThuSingles Stableford & 9 Hole Qualifier  
July 2019
31 - WedInvitation 4 Man Rumble InvitationCONOR O NEILL COLM CRAIG FRAN BATES
30 - TueBunnies 9 Holes - singles  Seamus Duignan
29 - MonFingal Junior Team Trophy (Venue Malahide) Inter- Club
29 - MonIrish Boys Inter Club (under 18) Venue Donabate Inter - Club
29 - MonInvitation Scotch Foursomes  M. Daly K. Fagan O. Fetherston & V. Coughlan
28 - SunPOM Singles  
28 - SunOMs Summer League  
27 - SatCAPTAIN’S (Ray Bergin) PRIZE TO LADIES *  
27 - Sat3 Man Rumble  
26 - FriLadies Fingal League v Beaverstown Inter- Club
26 - FriCaptain’s (Ray Bergin) Prize to Junior Boys/Girls  
26 - FriPresident’s ( Tommy Cooke) Prize to 5-Day Members  
25 - ThuInvitation Singles S/ford 9hQ Invitational
25 - Thu3 Ball Singles Stableford & 9 Hole Singles  
24 - WedInvitation 4 Man Rumble InvitationBrian Leech
23 - TueBunnies 9 Holes - 2 Man Rumble  Midweekers
22 - MonFingal Juniors Team Trophy (Venue TBC) Inter- Club
22 - MonMona Dempsey Cup Strokes+* (Presented Prize) & 9 Hole Qualifier Stableford  
21 - SunLadies Junior Cup v Laytown Bettystown in Castlenock(12.00) Inter- Club
21 - SunInvitation 4 Man Rumble  Paul Pardy & Shaun Blackburn (Independent ATM Co.)
21 - SunAlt Day Mona Dempsey Cup Strokes+* (Presented Prize) OMs Summer League  
20 - SatPRESIDENT’S (Tommy Cooke) PRIZE:  
19 - FriInvitation ‘Nine & Dine’ Mixed Foursomes Invitational
18 - ThuInvitation 9 Hole Qualifier Invitational
18 - ThuInvitation 9 Hole Qualifier Invitational
18 - ThuNine Hole Qualifier Invitational
18 - ThuLadies Junior Foursomes v Milltown (Venue Bray GC at 2 pm) Inter - Club
18 - ThuFourball Stableford & 9 Hole Singles & Seniors 9 Hole Singles  
17 - WedInvitation Fourball Stableford InvitationalBrian Looby & Aidan Foy
16 - TueOPEN SENIORS Singles Stableford Over 50’s Open
16 - TueBunnies 9 Holes - Singles G.O.Y  Cliff Howe
15 - MonFingal Juniors Team trophy (Venue St. Anne’s) Inter- Club
15 - MonO2 Trophy Singles Stableford* (Presented Prize)  
14 - SunJimmy Bruen Shield 1/4 Final v Co. Meath GC (4pm in Black Bush GC) Inter - Club
14 - SunMen’s Fourball JOHN LAMBERT
14 - SunAlt Day O2 Trophy Stableford* (Presented Prize) OMs Summer League  
13 - SatMedal G.O.Y.  KINDLY SPONSORED BY TOM SHERIDAN
12 - Friladies Fingal League v Forrest Little Inter- Club
12 - FriSENIORS’  TROPHY Singles  Greg Harkin
12 - FriJunior Singles  
11 - ThuJimmy McClean Trophy Inter- Club
11 - ThuInvitation 9 Hole Qualifier Invitational
11 - ThuQuinn Cup - High Low Foursomes (Draw for partners) & 9 Hole Singles  
10 - WedInvitation 4 Man Rumble InvitationEamonn O Dulainn & Sean Carroll
09 - TueFingal Juniors in Rush GC Inter - Club
09 - TueBunnies 9 Holes  Fergal Mc Grath
08 - MonFingal Juniors Team Trophy (Venue Rush) Inter - Club
08 - MonAlt Day Monthly Medal Strokes* & 9 Hole Qualifier Prize Presentation8pm  
07 - SunCrawford Cup  Terry & Ray Crawford
07 - SunMonthly Medal Singles Strokes*  OMs Summer League  
06 - SatCaptain’s Prize (Ray Bergin) Final  
05 - Fri5-Day Members’ Singles 4-5p.m.  
05 - FriJunior Golf  
04 - ThuMcDonnell Cup v Hollywood Lakes 3.15PM Inter - Club
04 - ThuPINK DAY 3 Lady Team Event  
03 - WedInvitation 4 Person Scramble InvitationRay and Peter Bergin
02 - TueBunnies 9 Holes  Anna Tyndall - Lady Captain
01 - MonFingal Juniors Team Trophy (Venue Howth) Inter - Club
01 - MonInvitation 3 Ball Team Event Invitation
June 2019
30 - SunSenior Cup Qualifying (Corrstown) Inter - Club
30 - SunO’Grady Cup v Beaverstown (3pm) Inter- Club
30 - SunCaptain’s Prize (Ray Bergin) Qualifier  
29 - SatSenior Cup Qualifying (Corrstown) 11.20am Inter- Club
29 - SatCaptain’s Prize (Ray Bergin) Qualifier  Captain Ray Bergin
28 - FriJunior Golf Brian Leech
28 - FriCaptain’s Prize to 5-Day Members  
27 - ThuInvitation 9 hole Qualifier
27 - ThuPrev. Captain’s Prize to Past Captains & Presidents 3.30-4.30p.m.  
27 - ThuAlt Day June Medal & 9 Hole Qualifier Stableford  
26 - WedInvitation Fourball Rumble InvitationAndrew Williams ( Tree Surgeons)
25 - TueBunnies 9 Holes  Irish Ferries - Paul Sullivan
24 - MonGranard Cup Qualifying Foursomes (Presented Prize)  
23 - SunPOM Singles Stableford  Jason O'Brien
23 - SunOMs Summer League  
22 - SatLADY CAPTAIN’S (Anna Tyndall) PRIZE*  
21 - FriLadies Fingal League V Sutton Inter- Club
21 - FriInvitation ‘Nine & Dine’ Mixed Foursomes Invitational
21 - FriJunior Singles  
20 - ThuNine Hole Qualifier Invitational
20 - Thu4 Club Singles (3 clubs + putter)  
19 - WedInvitation 4 Man Rumble InvitationAMENITY TURF