Competition Results

Result
Competition
Format
Prize
Name
H'Cap
Club (if applicable)
Score
Commentary
  • Date
  • Event
  • Category
  • Type
  • Sponsor
  • Result
July 2019
18 - ThuNine Hole Qualifier Invitational
18 - ThuLadies Junior Foursomes v Milltown (Venue Bray GC at 2 pm) Inter - Club
18 - ThuFourball Stableford & 9 Hole Singles & Seniors 9 Hole Singles  
17 - WedInvitation Fourball Stableford InvitationalBrian Looby & Aidan Foy
16 - TueOPEN SENIORS Singles Stableford Over 50’s Open
16 - TueBunnies 9 Holes - Singles G.O.Y  Cliff Howe
15 - MonFingal Juniors Team trophy (Venue St. Anne’s) Inter- Club
15 - MonO2 Trophy Singles Stableford* (Presented Prize)  
14 - SunJimmy Bruen Shield 1/4 Final v Co. Meath GC (4pm in Black Bush GC) Inter - Club
14 - SunMen’s Fourball JOHN LAMBERT
14 - SunAlt Day O2 Trophy Stableford* (Presented Prize) OMs Summer League  
13 - SatMedal G.O.Y.  KINDLY SPONSORED BY TOM SHERIDAN
12 - Friladies Fingal League v Forrest Little Inter- Club
12 - FriSENIORS’  TROPHY Singles  Greg Harkin
12 - FriJunior Singles  
11 - ThuJimmy McClean Trophy Inter- Club
11 - ThuInvitation 9 Hole Qualifier Invitational
11 - ThuQuinn Cup - High Low Foursomes (Draw for partners) & 9 Hole Singles  
10 - WedInvitation 4 Man Rumble InvitationEamonn O Dulainn & Sean Carroll
09 - TueFingal Juniors in Rush GC Inter - Club
09 - TueBunnies 9 Holes  Fergal Mc Grath
08 - MonFingal Juniors Team Trophy (Venue Rush) Inter - Club
08 - MonAlt Day Monthly Medal Strokes* & 9 Hole Qualifier Prize Presentation8pm  
07 - SunCrawford Cup  Terry & Ray Crawford
07 - SunMonthly Medal Singles Strokes*  OMs Summer League  
06 - SatCaptain’s Prize (Ray Bergin) Final  
05 - Fri5-Day Members’ Singles 4-5p.m.  
05 - FriJunior Golf  
04 - ThuMcDonnell Cup v Hollywood Lakes 3.15PM Inter - Club
04 - ThuPINK DAY 3 Lady Team Event  
03 - WedInvitation 4 Person Scramble InvitationRay and Peter Bergin
02 - TueBunnies 9 Holes  Anna Tyndall - Lady Captain
01 - MonFingal Juniors Team Trophy (Venue Howth) Inter - Club
01 - MonInvitation 3 Ball Team Event Invitation
June 2019
30 - SunSenior Cup Qualifying (Corrstown) Inter - Club
30 - SunO’Grady Cup v Beaverstown (3pm) Inter- Club
30 - SunCaptain’s Prize (Ray Bergin) Qualifier  
29 - SatSenior Cup Qualifying (Corrstown) 11.20am Inter- Club
29 - SatCaptain’s Prize (Ray Bergin) Qualifier  Captain Ray Bergin
28 - FriJunior Golf Brian Leech
28 - FriCaptain’s Prize to 5-Day Members  
27 - ThuInvitation 9 hole Qualifier
27 - ThuPrev. Captain’s Prize to Past Captains & Presidents 3.30-4.30p.m.  
27 - ThuAlt Day June Medal & 9 Hole Qualifier Stableford  
26 - WedInvitation Fourball Rumble InvitationAndrew Williams ( Tree Surgeons)
25 - TueBunnies 9 Holes  Irish Ferries - Paul Sullivan
24 - MonGranard Cup Qualifying Foursomes (Presented Prize)  
23 - SunPOM Singles Stableford  Jason O'Brien
23 - SunOMs Summer League  
22 - SatLADY CAPTAIN’S (Anna Tyndall) PRIZE*  
21 - FriLadies Fingal League V Sutton Inter- Club
21 - FriInvitation ‘Nine & Dine’ Mixed Foursomes Invitational
21 - FriJunior Singles  
20 - ThuNine Hole Qualifier Invitational
20 - Thu4 Club Singles (3 clubs + putter)  
19 - WedInvitation 4 Man Rumble InvitationAMENITY TURF
18 - TueBunnies 9 Holes  Brendan O'Mahony & Henry Peat
18 - TueOPEN SENIORS Singles Stableford Over 50’s Open
17 - MonLADY CAPTAIN’S (Anna Tyndall) PRIZE TO 5-DAY MEMBERS & Singles S/ford  
16 - SunJunior Cup v Roganstown Inter- Club
16 - SunJunior Foursomes v Mannan Castle Inter-club
16 - SunFred Perry v Malahide Inter- Club
14 - FriBunnies Prize to Juniors Invitation
14 - Fri5-Day Members’ Singles 4-5p.m  
13 - ThuNine Hole Qualifier Invitational
13 - ThuInvitation 3 Ball Team Event                                         U.S. Open Sh Invitation
12 - WedInvitation 4 Man Scramble Invitation
11 - TueFingal Seniors R3 v Howth (3H/3A) 11.30am Inter - Club
11 - TueBunnies 9 Holes  President - Tommy Cooke
10 - MonSingles Strokes+  & 9 Hole Qualifier  Bernadette Maguire
09 - SunAll Ireland Fourball v Howth (3H/2A) 3.30PM Inter - Club
09 - SunMonthly Medal Strokes (G.O.Y.)  Ray Bergin
09 - SunAlt Day Singles Strokes+  OMs Summer League  
08 - SatJunior Cup (Qualifying) Malahide
08 - SatBarton Shield Qualifying ( Castleknock )
08 - SatInvitation 4 Person Rumble InvitationMADGE AND AIDAN DALY
07 - FriLadies Fingal League v Hollystown Inter- Club
07 - FriJunior Singles
06 - ThuNine Hole Qualifier Invitational
06 - Thu3 Ball Singles Stableford  
05 - WedInvitation Fourball Stableford InvitationEnvisage Cloud ( Peter Bergin & Ray Ryan )
04 - TueBunnies 9 Holes  
04 - TueAlt Day Monthly Medal Singles Strokes* & 9 Hole Qualifier Stableford  
03 - MonIrish Mixed Foursomes v Ashbourne (2H/3A) 3.15pm Inter- Club
03 - MonInvitation 4 Person Team Event InvitationFIONNUALA FORDE, ANN DONNELLY & GERRY DONNELLY
02 - SunO’Grady Cup (Mixed) v Rush (3.30PM) 3H/2A Inter- Club
02 - SunMc Donnell Cup Clontarf v St Margaret’s
02 - SunMorrow Cup Singles Strokes G.O.Y.  Vincent Brady
02 - SunOMs Summer League  
01 - SatP.O.M Singles Stableford  KINDLY SPONSORED BY BARRY HALLINAN AND NOEL HICKEY
01 - SatMonthly Medal Singles Strokes*  OMs Summer League  
May 2019
31 - FriSuper seniors v Dun Laoghaire (11Am) Inter- Club
30 - ThuInvitation 2 Lady Scramble Invitation
29 - WedInvitation 4 Man Rumble InvitationLiam Clarke
28 - TueBunnies 9 Holes  Bunnies Committee
28 - TueOPEN SENIORS Singles Stableford Over 50’s Prepaid Entry Open
27 - MonAustralian Spoons Scotch Foursomes Qualifying (Presented Prize)  
26 - SunJunior Cup v Seapoint (Donabate) 1.30pm Inter- Club
26 - SunPierce Purcell Shield (Qual.) Beaverstown Inter- Club
26 - SunIntermediate Cup v Carton House (Venue Donabate) Inter- Club