Competition Results

Result
Competition
Format
Prize
Name
H'Cap
Club (if applicable)
Score
Commentary
  • Date
  • Event
  • Category
  • Type
  • Sponsor
  • Result
December 2018
17 - MonSingles Stableford 9 Holes  
16 - SunOMs Singles Stableford 12 Holes  
13 - ThuScotch Foursomes 9 Holes  
10 - MonSingles Stableford 9 Holes (Back 9)  
09 - SunOMs Singles Stableford 12 Holes  
06 - ThuTeam Event 9 Holes  
02 - SunOMs Singles Stableford 12 Holes  
November 2018
26 - MonChristmas Comp. Mini-Hamper 9 Holes  Emer Reynolds & Dymphna O’Moore
25 - SunMini Hamper Singles  
24 - SatWinter League Results  
22 - ThuSingles Stableford 9 Holes Singles  
19 - MonSt.Vincent de Paul Charity Day 9 Holes  
18 - SunChristmas Competition & League  
15 - ThuSingles 9 Holes Mini-Hamper (Sponsored)  Clare Maguire & Bernie Smith
11 - SunLeague + Mini Hamper Comp 15 Holes  
04 - SunMini Hamper Singles  
October 2018
28 - SunLeague /Turkey (8)  Mini Hamper Singles  
21 - SunMini Hamper Singles  
07 - SunOMs Singles V Par  
04 - ThuSingles Stableford 18 Holes  
01 - MonSingles Strokes+ & 9 Hole Qualifier  Anne Loughman & Elizabeth Toomey
September 2018
27 - ThuFourball Stableford  
24 - MonSingles Stableford Hampers* (Sponsored)  Norri Clancy, Noelle Walls, Peggy Vather & Elva Moran
17 - MonTrustees’ Prize Singles Strokes+* & 9 Hole Qualifier Stableford  Siobhán Fallon, Eamonn O Dúlainn & Gilbert Brosnan
15 - SatCaptains Prize to Ladies  Captain Jack Higgins
13 - ThuFingal League Semi Final v Malahide Inter-club
13 - ThuInvitation 3 Ball Team Event  Rose McMahon, Ita O'Driscoll & Anne O'Driscoll
10 - MonMonthly Medal Singles Strokes* & 9 Hole Qualifier Stableford  Maura Sweeney
06 - Thu3 Ball Singles & 9 Hole Singles  
03 - MonEileen Lehane Cup Singles Strokes+* & 9 Hole Singles Qualifier  
01 - SatPRESIDENT’S (Michael Tyndall) PRIZE TO LADIES*  President Michael Tyndall
August 2018
30 - ThuFourball Stableford  
27 - MonInvitation Scotch Foursomes InvitationFrances Hampson, Deirdre Maguire, Ann Muckley & Mary Moriarty
23 - ThuLadies - Fingal League v Beaverstown (12PM) Inter-club
23 - Thu3 Ball Singles Stableford  
20 - MonMonthly Medal Singles Strokes* & 9 Hole Qualifier Stableford  Margaret McLoughlin & Frances Hand
16 - ThuLadies 3 Ball Singles  
13 - MonLadies 3 Ball Singles
10 - FriLady Captains’ Golf & Lunch .  
09 - ThuFourball  
07 - TueBunnies Prize to Ladies Singles +* (Presented Prize) & 9 Hole Qualifier  Bunnies
02 - Thu18 & 9 Hole Singles  
July 2018
30 - MonInvitation Scotch Foursomes  Madge Daly, Kathleen Fagan, Orla Fetherston & Valerie Coughlan
28 - SatCAPTAIN’S (Jack Higgins ) PRIZE TO LADIES *  
27 - FriLADIES - Fingal League v Sutton (10.30am) Inter-club
26 - Thu3 Ball Singles Stableford & 9 Hole Qualifier  
23 - MonMona Dempsey Cup Strokes+* (Presented Prize) & 9 Hole Qualifier Stableford  
19 - ThuFourball Stableford  
16 - MonO2 Trophy Singles Stableford*  
15 - SunAlt Day O2 Trophy Stableford* (Presented Prize) OMs Summer League  
12 - ThuQuinn Cup - High Low Foursomes (Draw for partners) & 9 Hole Singles Qualifier  
09 - MonMonthly Medal Strokes* & 9 Hole Qualifier  Ann Keevey & Kate Kelly
08 - SunMonthly Medal Singles Strokes*  OMs Summer League  
05 - Thu3 Ball Singles Stableford  
02 - MonInvitation 3 Ball Team Event InvitationJean Farrelly, Marie Duignan & Terri McCourt
01 - SunMc Donnell Cup v Swords (4pm) Inter-club
June 2018
29 - FriLADIES - Fingal Seniors v Donabate (10.30) Inter-club
28 - ThuSingles V Par & 9 Hole Qualifier Stableford  
25 - MonAustralian Spoons Scotch Foursomes Qualifying (Presented Prize)  
24 - SunOMs Summer League  
23 - SatLADY CAPTAIN’S (Marie McEneff) PRIZE*  
21 - ThuInvitation 3 Ball Team Event InvitationAnna Tyndall & Edel Tyndall
18 - Mon9 Hole Singles S/ford  
17 - SunOMs Singles Stableford  
16 - SatLADIES - Minor Cup v Hermitage (3pm Ashbourne) Inter-club
14 - Thu4 Club Singles (3 clubs + putter)  U.S. Open Sh
11 - MonJUNIOR GIRLS - Seamus Smith Trophy (4pm in Malahide) Inter-club
11 - MonSingles Strokes+ & 9 Hole Qualifier Stableford  Patricia McCrossan & Marion Collins
09 - SatOMs Fourball  
08 - FriLADIES - Fingal Seniors League v Skerries (10.30) Inter-club
07 - Thu3 Ball Singles Stableford  
05 - TueMonthly Medal Singles Strokes* & 9 Hole Qualifier Stableford  Anne Gardner & Carol Minogue
May 2018
31 - ThuInvitation 2 Lady Scramble InvitationAnna Marie Dufficy, Marianna Cullen & Catherine Synnott
28 - MonPGA Tankard Singles Stableford * (Presented Prize)  
27 - SunAlt Day PGA Tankard Singles Stableford*  OMs Summer League  
26 - SatOMs Fourball Stableford  
24 - Thu3 Ball Singles Stableford  
21 - MonPeugeot Coronation Foursomes Qualifying (Presented Prize)  
20 - SunJunior Girls Singles S/ford  
20 - SunLadies Junior Cup - Clontarf v Laytown & Bettystown (Venue Swords 1pm) Inter-club
17 - ThuFourball Stableford  
14 - MonMedal & 9 Holes Singles Qualifier  Pam Fogarty & Jackie Maguire
13 - SunLADIES CHALLENGE CUP - Clontarf v Hollystown in Westmanstown at 2.15pm Inter-club
12 - SatLADIES MINOR CUP - Clontarf v Malahide in Elmgreen at 3.50 pm Inter-club
10 - ThuInvitation Scotch Foursomes InvitationalAlison Fitzpatrick
08 - Tue(Eve McGregor) Memorial Trophy Singles Stableford (Presented Prize)  
03 - Thu3 Ball Singles Stableford  
April 2018
30 - MonInvitation 4 Lady Team Event  Peggy Vather
29 - SunOMs Singles V Par  
26 - Thu3 Ball Singles Stableford & 9 Holes Singles S/ford  
23 - MonGranard Cup Qualifying Foursomes (Presented Prize)  
21 - SatAlt Day Granard Cup Qualifying Foursomes (Presented Prize)  
20 - FriJunior Foursomes (3.30PM Venue Rush GC) v Beaverstown Inter-club
19 - ThuFourball Stableford  
16 - MonMonthly Medal Singles Strokes* & 9 Hole Singles Stableford  Phil McGuinness
15 - SunChallenge Cup - Clontarf v Balcarrick ( Sutton GC 1pm) Inter-club
15 - SunIntermediate Cup Elmgreen V Clontarf (Howth GC 11.30am) Inter-club
12 - ThuSt. Andrew’s Foursomes  
09 - MonN.B.C.R.I. Singles Stableford* (pink day for breast cancer)  
08 - SunAlt Day N.B.C.R.I Singles Stableford*