Competition Results

Result
Competition
Format
Prize
Name
H'Cap
Club (if applicable)
Score
Commentary
  • Date
  • Event
  • Category
  • Type
  • Sponsor
  • Result
December 2021
04 - SatMens Singles Stableford (12 Holes)  
03 - FriPresentation of Cups & Medals  
01 - WedMens Fourball Stableford Turkey (12 Holes)  Competition for Non Turkey Winning Members (M)
November 2021
28 - SunMens Singles Stableford (12 Holes)  
27 - SatMens Singles Stableford (12 Holes)  
24 - WedMens Singles Stableford (12 Holes)  
21 - SunMens Singles Stableford Turkey (12 Holes)  
20 - SatMens Fourball Stableford (12 Holes)  
17 - WedMens Singles Stableford Turkey (15 Holes)  
14 - SunMens Fourball Stableford Hamper (15 Holes)  
13 - SatMens Singles Stableford Turkey (15 Holes)  
10 - WedMens Fourball Stableford Turkey (15 Holes)  
07 - SunMens Singles Stableford Turkey (15 Holes)  
06 - SatMens Fourball Stableford Turkey (15 Holes)  
03 - WedMens Singles Stableford Hamper (15 Holes)  
October 2021
31 - SunFourball Strokes Turkey  
30 - SatMens Singles Stableford Hamper  
27 - Wed3 Man team event (15 Holes)  
24 - SunMens Fourball Stableford Turkey  
23 - SatLady Captain (Anne Gardner’s) Prize to Men  Lady Captain Anne Gardner
20 - Wed3 Man Team Event  
17 - SunMens Singles Stableford Hamper  
16 - SatMens Fourball Stableford  
13 - WedMens Fourball Strokes Turkey  
10 - SunSt Andrews Cup (Singles Strokes)  Brian Mooney
09 - SatMens Singles Stableford  
06 - WedInvitation 4 Man Rumble Invitational
03 - SunMens Fourball Stableford Turkey  
02 - SatO’Grady Cup Final v Roganstown (Sudden Death Tie Holes) 12.10PM Inter- Club
02 - SatMens Monthly Medal October  Frank Hickey & Noel Hickey
01 - FriFive Day Mens Singles Stableford
September 2021
29 - WedInvitation 4 Man Scramble InvitationalBrian Leech
28 - TueOpen Seniors (50+) Open
26 - SunSingles Stableford Hamper
26 - SunUDEN Cup (Final) 2nd Leg (Away) v The Island (12.30PM) Inter - Club
25 - SatMonthly Medal September  Kevin Carey
22 - WedInvitation 4 Man Rumble  Desssie Kiernan, Ronnie Molloy, Dennis Hayes
19 - SunTrustees Prize Fourball Strokes Eamonn O Dulainn, Siobhan Treacy, Gilbert Brosnan
19 - SunUDEN Cup (Final) 1st Leg @ home v The Island (2.15PM) Inter- Club
15 - WedInvitation 4 Man Rumble InvitationalEddie Byrne
12 - SunCaptains Prize Final Day (Dave Dalton) (Strokes)  Captain Dave Dalton
11 - SatBUNNIES FINAL DAY (18 HOLES)
10 - FriPresidents Prize to 5 Day Men President Tommy Cooke
08 - WedInvitation 4 Man Rumble InvitationalTony Fleming
07 - TueBunnies Peter Corkery
05 - SunMoran Cup Singles Strokes Des Killen
04 - SatFour Man Scramble Strokes  
01 - WedInvitation Four Man Rumble InvitationalDympna O'Moore remembering Vincent Brady
August 2021
31 - TueBunnies Captain - Dave Dalton
29 - SunMetro Cup v Corrstown (4PM) Inter- Club
29 - SunUDEN Cup v Balbriggan (3.10PM) Inter- Club
29 - SunFourball Stableford
28 - SatCaptains Prize (Dave Dalton) Qualifying (Strokes) Dave Dalton
22 - SunCaptains Prize (Dave Dalton) Qualifying (Strokes) Dave Dalton
21 - SatCaptains Prize (Dave Dalton) Qualifying (Strokes) Dave Dalton
20 - FriCaptains Prize (Dave Dalton) to 5 Day Members Captain Dave Dalton
18 - WedInvitation 4 Man Scramble InvitationalGerry Cleary
17 - TueBunnies Michael McManamon
17 - TueOpen Seniors (50+) Open
15 - SunMetro Cup v Howth (3.20PM) Inter- Club
15 - SunPGA Tankard Singles Stableford PGA
14 - SatLord Mayors Cup (Semi Final & Final) Sean Skehan, Killester Travel
13 - FriLord Mayors Cup Quarter Finals Sean Skehan, Killester Travel
12 - ThuLord Mayors Cup - Last 16 Results Sean Skehan, Killester Travel
11 - WedLord Mayors Cup Wednesday Results Sean Skehan, Killester Travel
10 - TueBunnies Lady Captain - Anne Gardner
10 - TueLord Mayors Cup - First Round Bottom Half Sean Skehan, Killester Travel
09 - MonLord Mayors Cup - 1st Round Top Half OpenSean Skehan - Killester Travel
08 - SunLord Mayors Cup Qualifying (7am - 3pm) OpenSean Skehan, Killester Travel
07 - SatAugust Medal Tom Sheridan
06 - FriFive Day Mens Member Singles
04 - WedInvitation 4 Man Rumble InvitationalSean Carroll & Eamonn O'Dulainn
03 - TueBunnies Tommy Hanley & Paddy McDonald
02 - MonSemi-Open Fourball (7.30am-10.30am) Semi-Open
01 - SunSt Andrews Cup (Singles Strokes) Brian Mooney
July 2021
31 - SatSemi Open Fourball (7am-10.30am) Semi-Open
30 - FriFive Day Member Singles
29 - ThuUDEN CUP v Sutton (4PM) Inter- Club
28 - WedInvitation 4 Man Rumble InvitationVincent Kelly (Kelly Bradshaw Dalton)
27 - TueBunnies Tony O'Toole & Paul Sullivan
25 - SunAll Ireland Fourball v Elm Green GC (3.40PM) Inter - Club
25 - SunJuly Medal Conor Murphy
24 - SatPresidents Prize President Tommy Cooke
23 - FriMetro Cup v Corballis (4PM) Inter- Club
23 - FriSeniors Trophy Greg Harkin
21 - WedInvitation 4 Man Scramble InvitationalBrian Leech
20 - TueBunnies Tommy Cooke -President
20 - TueOpen Seniors Open
18 - SunFourball Stableford
17 - SatSingles Stableford  
17 - SatCorn Ui Cheallaigh (Club Championship)  Colin Sheridan
17 - SatNed Pierce Cup (Intermediate Club Championship) . Colm O'Rourke
14 - WedInvitation 4 Man Rumble InvitationalPadraig Moran
13 - TueBunnies Eamonn Brady - Club Professional
12 - MonMcDonnell Cup v Corballis (4.30PM) Inter- Club
11 - SunProfessionals Prize Eamonn Brady
10 - SatInvitation Four Person Team event InvitationalAndy & Marianna Culen
09 - FriUDEN Cup v Forrest Little (5PM) Inter- Club
07 - WedInvitation 4 Man Rumble InvitationalTony J Kelly
06 - TueBunnies Paddy McDonald & Tommy Hanley