Competition Results

Result
Competition
Format
Prize
Name
H'Cap
Club (if applicable)
Score
Commentary
  • Date
  • Event
  • Category
  • Type
  • Sponsor
  • Result
October 2019
19 - Sat4 Man Rumble Turkey 15 Holes  
16 - WedFourball Strokes Turkey 15 Holes  
15 - TueOPEN SENIORS Singles Stableford Over 50’s Open
13 - SunSingles Hamper  
12 - SatFourball Turkey 15 Holes  
09 - WedFourball Stableford Hamper 15 Holes  
05 - SatFourball S/ford Turkey18H  
02 - WedFourball Strokes Turkey  
September 2019
29 - SunHamper Stableford  
25 - Wed3 Man Rumble ( 2 Clubs each & sharing)  
22 - SunSingles Stableford Hamper  
21 - SatFourball Wine Hamper
18 - WedFourball Stableford  Shaun Blackburn and Paul Pardy ( Independent ATM company)
17 - TueOPEN SENIORS Singles Stableford Over 50’s Open
15 - SunO’ Grady Cup v Westmanstown (Away - 2nd Leg) (2pm) Inter- Club
15 - SunFourball  
14 - SatCaptains Charity Day Invitation
11 - WedInvitation 4 Person Team Event Invitation
08 - SunMonthly Medal  Gerry Power & Dave Hennessey
07 - SatBUNNIES FINAL DAY (18 HOLES)  
07 - SatOMs Singles Stableford  Bunnies
04 - WedInvitation 4 Man Scramble InvitationChristopher Murphy Jewellers
03 - TueBunnies 9 Holes - Fourball  Robert & Bob Cameron
01 - SunP.O.M. Singles  Alan & Mark Byrne
August 2019
31 - Sat3 Man Rumble  
29 - Thu9 Hole Qualifier Invitational
28 - WedInvitation 4 Man Rumble InvitationFairways Catering (Tony O'Donnell)
27 - TueBunnies 9 Holes Singles                               .  Club Captain - Ray Bergin
25 - SunMORAN CUP Singles  ARTHUR CAHILL
24 - SatNed Pierce Mem. Cup Intermediate C/ship  Colm O'Rourke
24 - SatCorn Ui Cheallaigh (Club Championship)  Colin Sheridan
22 - ThuInvitational 9 Hole Qualifier Invitational
21 - WedInvitation 4 Man Rumble InvitationGerry Claery
20 - TueBunnies 9 Holes Singles G.O.Y  Brian Leech (Vice Captain)
20 - TueOPEN SENIORS Singles Stableford Over 50’s Open
18 - SunProfessional’s (Eamonn Brady) Prize  Eamonn Brady
17 - SatL.M.C. Match Play - Semi - Finals & Final Open
16 - FriL.M.C. Match Play - Quarter-Finals Open
15 - ThuInvitational 9 Hole Qualifier Invitational
15 - ThuL.M.C.Match Play-3rd Round OpenKillester Travel
14 - WedInvitation 3 Man Rumble Invitational
14 - WedL.M.C. Match Play - 2nd Round OpenKillester Travel
13 - TueL.M.C. Match Play - Bottom Half 1st Round OpenKillester Travel
13 - TueBunnies 9 Holes 3 Man Team OpenConor O'Neill, Gerry Cleary, Michael, McGinn
12 - MonL.M.C. Match Play - Top Half 1st Round OpenKillester Travel
11 - SunLord Mayor’s Cup (L.M.C.) Qualifying Round OpenKillester Travel
08 - ThuInvitational 9 Hole Qualifier Invitational
07 - WedInvitation Fourball Stableford InvitationVINCENT KELLY ( KELLY BRADSHAW DALTON )
06 - TueBunnies 9 Holes - Singles G.O.Y Tom Staunton
05 - MonO’Grady Cup v Hollywood Lakes (3.30) Inter- Club
05 - MonSemi-Open Fourball Semi-Open
04 - SunMonthly Medal Strokes (G.O.Y.)  Paul & Stephen Kealy
01 - ThuNine Hole Invitation Invitational
July 2019
31 - WedInvitation 4 Man Rumble InvitationCONOR O NEILL COLM CRAIG FRAN BATES
30 - TueBunnies 9 Holes - singles  Seamus Duignan
28 - SunPOM Singles  
27 - Sat3 Man Rumble  
26 - FriPresident’s ( Tommy Cooke) Prize to 5-Day Members  
25 - ThuInvitation Singles S/ford 9hQ Invitational
24 - WedInvitation 4 Man Rumble InvitationBrian Leech
23 - TueBunnies 9 Holes - 2 Man Rumble  Midweekers
21 - SunInvitation 4 Man Rumble  Paul Pardy & Shaun Blackburn (Independent ATM Co.)
20 - SatPRESIDENT’S (Tommy Cooke) PRIZE:  
18 - ThuInvitation 9 Hole Qualifier Invitational
18 - ThuInvitation 9 Hole Qualifier Invitational
18 - ThuNine Hole Qualifier Invitational
17 - WedInvitation Fourball Stableford InvitationalBrian Looby & Aidan Foy
16 - TueOPEN SENIORS Singles Stableford Over 50’s Open
16 - TueBunnies 9 Holes - Singles G.O.Y  Cliff Howe
14 - SunJimmy Bruen Shield 1/4 Final v Co. Meath GC (4pm in Black Bush GC) Inter - Club
14 - SunMen’s Fourball JOHN LAMBERT
13 - SatMedal G.O.Y.  KINDLY SPONSORED BY TOM SHERIDAN
12 - FriSENIORS’  TROPHY Singles  Greg Harkin
11 - ThuJimmy McClean Trophy Inter- Club
11 - ThuInvitation 9 Hole Qualifier Invitational
10 - WedInvitation 4 Man Rumble InvitationEamonn O Dulainn & Sean Carroll
09 - TueBunnies 9 Holes  Fergal Mc Grath
07 - SunCrawford Cup  Terry & Ray Crawford
06 - SatCaptain’s Prize (Ray Bergin) Final  
05 - Fri5-Day Members’ Singles 4-5p.m.  
03 - WedInvitation 4 Person Scramble InvitationRay and Peter Bergin
02 - TueBunnies 9 Holes  Anna Tyndall - Lady Captain
June 2019
30 - SunSenior Cup Qualifying (Corrstown) Inter - Club
30 - SunCaptain’s Prize (Ray Bergin) Qualifier  
29 - SatSenior Cup Qualifying (Corrstown) 11.20am Inter- Club
29 - SatCaptain’s Prize (Ray Bergin) Qualifier  Captain Ray Bergin
28 - FriCaptain’s Prize to 5-Day Members  
27 - ThuPrev. Captain’s Prize to Past Captains & Presidents 3.30-4.30p.m.  
26 - WedInvitation Fourball Rumble InvitationAndrew Williams ( Tree Surgeons)
25 - TueBunnies 9 Holes  Irish Ferries - Paul Sullivan
23 - SunPOM Singles Stableford  Jason O'Brien
20 - ThuNine Hole Qualifier Invitational
19 - WedInvitation 4 Man Rumble InvitationAMENITY TURF
18 - TueBunnies 9 Holes  Brendan O'Mahony & Henry Peat
18 - TueOPEN SENIORS Singles Stableford Over 50’s Open
16 - SunFred Perry v Malahide Inter- Club
14 - FriBunnies Prize to Juniors Invitation
14 - Fri5-Day Members’ Singles 4-5p.m  
13 - ThuNine Hole Qualifier Invitational
12 - WedInvitation 4 Man Scramble Invitation