Competition Results

Result
Competition
Format
Prize
Name
H'Cap
Club (if applicable)
Score
Commentary
  • Date
  • Event
  • Category
  • Type
  • Sponsor
  • Result
September 2018
13 - ThuFingal League Semi Final v Malahide Inter-club
09 - SunSeamus Smith (Inter-Club)Trophy Inter-clubSeamus Smith
August 2018
26 - SunUDEN Cup 2nd Leg Clontarf v Hollystown (Venue Clontarf) 2pm Inter-club
23 - ThuLadies - Fingal League v Beaverstown (12PM) Inter-club
14 - TueIrish Boys U18 Inter - Club Leinster Finals (Kilkea Castle 10.30am) Inter-club
12 - SunUDEN Cup Final v Hollystown (Venue Hollystown) 2.00 PM (1st Leg) Inter-club
July 2018
31 - TueIrish Boys Inter - Club Championship (8.30 am Venue Clontarf GC) Inter-club
29 - SunMENS - UDEN Cup v Skerries (2.30PM) Inter-club
27 - FriLADIES - Fingal League v Sutton (10.30am) Inter-club
22 - SunBarton Cup v Tullamore GC (2.30PM) Inter-club
19 - ThuMetropolitan Cup (4.30PM) v Portmarnock Inter-club
08 - SunSeamus Smith Trophy (Junior Girls) Inter-club
06 - FriJunior Girls - Fingal League Inter-club
05 - ThuJimmy McClean Trophy Inter-club
01 - SunMc Donnell Cup v Swords (4pm) Inter-club
June 2018
30 - SatBarton Cup v Headford (4pm) Inter-club
29 - FriMEN - Fingal Seniors V Ashbourne Inter-club
29 - FriLADIES - Fingal Seniors v Donabate (10.30) Inter-club
28 - ThuMetropolitan Cup v Castleknock (5pm) Inter-club
24 - SunUDEN CUP - Clontarf v Howth (3pm) Inter-club
23 - SatSenior Cup Inter-club
17 - SunJimmy Bruen Shield - Matchplay Inter-club
16 - SatFred Day Plate - Clontarf v Roganstown (3H/2A) Inter-club
16 - SatJimmy Bruen Shield - Qualifying in St Anne’s at 8.45 AM Inter-club
16 - SatLADIES - Minor Cup v Hermitage (3pm Ashbourne) Inter-club
11 - MonJUNIOR GIRLS - Seamus Smith Trophy (4pm in Malahide) Inter-club
08 - FriLADIES - Fingal Seniors League v Skerries (10.30) Inter-club
04 - MonBarton Cup - Clontarf v Malahide Inter-club
03 - SunMENS - Metropolitan Cup v St Margarets Inter-club
03 - SunJunior Boys - Fred Daly Plate v Portmarnock Inter-club
03 - SunO’GRADY CUP Clontarf v Swords (3pm) Inter-club
May 2018
26 - SatBarton Shield Qualifying Inter-club
25 - FriSUPER SENIORS - Miltown v Clontarf (11.30) away Inter-club
20 - SunLadies Junior Cup - Clontarf v Laytown & Bettystown (Venue Swords 1pm) Inter-club
20 - SunBARTON CUP V St Margarets (3PM) Inter-club
20 - SunUden Cup Clontarf v St Annes Inter-club
18 - FriMcDonnell Cup - Clontarf v The Island Inter-club
17 - ThuFingal Seniors V Donabate Inter-club
13 - SunLADIES CHALLENGE CUP - Clontarf v Hollystown in Westmanstown at 2.15pm Inter-club
13 - SunMETROPOLITAN CUP - Clontarf v Corrstown Inter-club
13 - SunPIERCE PURCELL SHIELD - Portmarnock v Clontarf Inter-club
13 - SunUNDER 15 BOYS - Clontarf v Lucan Inter-club
12 - SatLADIES MINOR CUP - Clontarf v Malahide in Elmgreen at 3.50 pm Inter-club
10 - ThuSuper Seniors v Lisheen Springs 11.00am 5h Inter-club
06 - SunBarton Cup v Portmarnock (2.30PM) Inter-club
04 - FriO’Grady Cup Match v Beaverstown (4pm)(3 away , 2 home) Inter-club
01 - TueSuper Seniors v Dun Laoghaire 11.00am 5h Inter-club
April 2018
29 - SunIrish Mixed Foursomes v The Island Inter-club
26 - ThuFingal Seniors v Malahide (10.45) Inter-club
22 - SunUnder 15 Boys - Royal Dublin V Clontarf (2nd Leg in Royal Dublin @4pm) Inter-club
21 - SatMetropolitan Cup (3PM) Inter-club
20 - FriJunior Foursomes (3.30PM Venue Rush GC) v Beaverstown Inter-club
20 - FriJB Carr V Hermitage (1.15PM) Inter-club
20 - FriFingal Seniors v Malahide Inter-club
15 - SunChallenge Cup - Clontarf v Balcarrick ( Sutton GC 1pm) Inter-club
15 - SunIntermediate Cup Elmgreen V Clontarf (Howth GC 11.30am) Inter-club
15 - SunUnder 15 Boys v Royal Dublin (1st leg) Inter-club
14 - SatBarton Cup - Clontarf V St Annes Inter-club
14 - SatAll Ireland Fourball - Clontarf v The Island Inter-club
13 - FriFred Daly - Clontarf v Royal Dublin Inter-club
12 - ThuFingal Seniors v Beaverstown Inter-club
07 - SatIrish Mixed Foursomes V Howth Inter-club
03 - TueDESMOND TROPHY - Clontarf v Beaverstown (Final) Inter-club
March 2018
26 - MonSuper Seniors - Headfort v Clontarf Inter-club
October 2017
02 - MonClontarf V Howth (Fingal League Final) Inter-club
September 2017
14 - ThuLadies Fingal League Semi Final Inter-club
02 - SatMaura Walsh Cup (from 3.00pm) Inter-club
02 - SatUden Cup Clontarf v Hollystown (Venue 2nd Leg Hollystown @2.00 PM) Inter-club
August 2017
20 - SunUden Cup Clontarf V Hollystown (3.30pm) Inter-club
01 - TueFingal Seniors Ladies V The Island 10.30am 2H/2A Inter-club
July 2017
30 - SunUden Cup - Clontarf v Howth 3.30 PM Inter-club
25 - TueFingal Seniors Ladies V Deer Pk 10.00am 2H/2A Inter-club
22 - SatJimmy Bruen Shield - Leinster Semi Final v Woodbrook (Venue Kilkenny GC at 9.30am Final at 2.30pm) Inter-club
20 - ThuJim McClean Trophy (Clontarf v Portmarnock Links) Inter-club
10 - MonFingal Seniors Men 3A 11.00am V Balcarraig Inter-club
09 - SunJimmy Bruen Shield - Leinster 1/4 Final Clontarf v Edmonstown ( Lucan GC 4.15pm) Inter-club
06 - ThuClontarf v Newlands (Super Seniors) 2.00PM Inter-club
04 - TueFingal Seniors Men 3 H 11.40am V Balcarrick Inter-club
03 - MonIrish Junior F/some Deer Park Inter-club
June 2017
30 - FriFingal Seniors Ladies V Balcarrick 10.30am 2H/2A Inter-club
24 - SatSenior Cup Qual. R. Dublin Inter-club
19 - MonSuper Seniors - Clontarf v Hermitage Inter-club
18 - SunJimmy Bruen Qual (No Club Comp) Inter-club
17 - SatUden Cup V Beaverstown GC (4 home 3.15 pm /3 Away) Inter-club
17 - SatJimmy Bruen Qual (No Club Comp) Inter-club
11 - SunJunior Cup - Clontarf v Hollystown (Westmanstown 8.40am) Inter-club
09 - FriJunior Foursomes - Clontarf V Malahide (Venue The Island) Inter-club
02 - FriFingal Seniors Men 3 H/3A 11.00am V Howth Inter-club
May 2017
29 - MonJB Carr - Royal Dublin v Clontarf (1st Leg) Inter-club
28 - SunJunior Cup Qual Wesmanstown Inter-club
21 - SunUden Cup v Sutton (3.30) Inter-club
21 - SunBarton Shield Inter-club
19 - FriMcDonnell Cup V Corrstown 4H/3A 3pm Inter-club
19 - FriFingal Seniors Ladies V F. Little 10.30am 2H/2A Inter-club
15 - MonAll Ireland Fourball Clontarf V Malahide Inter-club
14 - SunJunior Foursomes - Clontarf V Forrest Little ( Venue Corrstown 2.30pm) Inter-club
14 - SunClontarf V Howth (Under 15) Inter-club
13 - SatIrish Mixed Foursomes Clontarf V St Annes Inter-club
06 - SatO’Grady Cup Mixed V Corrstown 3H/2A 3.30pm Inter-club
05 - FriFingal Seniors Men 3 H/3A 11.00am V Ashbourne Inter-club